Personal  information
Personal information is any kind of information that can be attributed to you to some extent. When you use our website we collect and process a number of such information. We typically collect and process the following types of information: A unique ID and technical information about your computer, tablet or mobile phone, your IP number, geographic location, and which pages you click on (interests).

Cookies
The website uses “cookies”, which is a text file that is stored on your computer, mobile or similar with the purpose of recognising it, remembering settings, performing statistics and targeting ads. Cookies cannot contain malicious code such as virus.

Storage of data
The information is stored for the amount of time allowed by the current laws and we delete them when they are no longer required. The period depends on the nature of the information and the background for storage. It is therefore not possible to specify a general time frame for when information is deleted.

Security
We have taken technical and organizational measures to prevent your information from being accidentally or illegally deleted, disclosed, lost, impaired or misunderstood, misused or otherwise treated in violation of law.

Disclosure of Information
We use a number of third parties for the storage and processing of data. They only process information on our behalf and may not use it for their own purposes. Transmission of personal data will only occur if you consent to it. We only use data processors in the EU or in countries that can provide your information with sufficient protection and only if these data processors comply with EU data protection rules (GDPR).

Insight and complaints
You have the right to know what personal information we are processing about you. You can also object to information being used at any time. You may also revoke your consent to the processing of your information. If the information processed about you is incorrect, you have the right to have the information corrected or deleted. Please contact info@re-public.com if you wish to complain about our processing of your personal data, you also have the opportunity to contact the Datatilsynet in Denmark.

Responsibility
The website is owned and published by:
Re-public ApS
Dronningens Tværgade 30, 1
1302 København K
CVR. 27224679